Club directory

Honorary Club President: Mr Simon Barrett

Honorary Vice-President: Vacant

Club Committee

PositionName / E-mailPhone
ChairpersonSarah Fowler01635 42487
General SecretaryKatie Fielding
Membership Secretary
(Seniors)
Bev Hall01635 36581
Membership Secretary (Juniors)Emma Guilfoyle01635 33894
TreasurerSophie Fowler07879 994823
Child Protection / Welfare OfficerGemma Livingstone07941 368030.
Young Athletes' co-ordinatorEmma Guilfoyle01635 33894
Cross-country ManagerPhil Marshall07968 345941
Road running CaptainJames Craggs07795 252755
Men's Track & Field ManagerMike Robbins01635 764113
Ladies T&F Manager (jt)Roz Pearson01635 826943
Ladies T&F Manager (jt)Caroline Tuttle01635 31155
Vet's T&F ManagerLiz Harkness01635 862041
Junior team Managers Keith Baker - Boys U13 upwards
Emma Guilfoyle - U11 quadkids
Track & Field SecretaryRay Herbert01635 867782
Officials representativePaul Trincas01635 868727
Property MasterAndy Tuttle01635 31155
Committee membersBecky Elsmere
Phil Marshall (Media representative)
Chloe Blair
Marcus Bridger-Wilkinson
WebMasterIrwin Fairclough01635 524518
Records SecretaryMartyn Cooper01635 47418

Club Coaches

CoachesLevelEvent
Andy TuttleLevel 2 Group Event CoachEndurance
Sarah FowlerLevel 2 Group Event CoachEndurance
Karen YewerLevel 2 Group Event CoachEndurance
Sara RuddLevel 2 Group Event CoachJumps
Kerry ScudderLevel 2 Group Event CoachSprints
Bob BroadbridgeLevel 2 Group Event CoachThrows
Emma CarterLevel 2 Group Event CoachThrows
Ian HopkinsAthletics Coach (all events)Throws
Chris PlumbLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Caroline TuttleLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Ian PayneLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Roz PearsonLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Vic PearsonLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Liam FreemantleLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Bev HallLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Paul TrincasLevel 1 Assistant Coach
Abigail RuddAthletics Coach (all events)
Kalama GoharaCoaching assistant
Emma-Jayne BaileyCoaching assistant
Dave WrightCoaching assistant
Keith BakerCoaching assistant
Ian RobertsonCoaching assistant
Emma TrincasCoaching assistant
Jemma ColbourneCoaching assistant

Club officials

EVENTLEVEL
Field Officials
Ray Herbert   3
Charles Fowler 2b
Geoff Hardy    2b
Ian Hopkins   2b
Carolyn Walker2b
Track Officials
Geoff Hardy    2b
Carolyn Walker2b
Endurance Officials
Sarah Fowler2a
Carolyn Walker2a
Charles Fowler2a
Timekeepers
Paul Trincas2b
Dave Mason2
Carolyn Walker2b
Assistant T&F Officials
Sarah Fowler1
Sophie Fowler1
Charlotte Fowler1
Caroline Tuttle1
Daniel Tuttle1
Roz Pearson1
Vic Pearson1