Roll of Honour

National Championship: Outstanding performances
YearNameCategoryPosition
2017Izzy FryU17 Women18th
2015Charlotte CloverU17 Women15th
2015Izzy FryU15 Girls41st
2015Geoff AndersonM653rd
2013Charlotte CloverU15 Girls35th
2011Susie BushSenior Women43rd

Regional Championship Medallists
YearNameCategoryPosition
2014Geoff AndersonM651st
2012Geoff AndersonM603rd

BB&O Champions
YearNameCategory
2015Veteran Women's team (E-J Bailey, Rachel Allen, Sue van Huyssteen)Veteran Women
2013Jess FranklinSenior Women
2011Sophie CrumlySenior Women
2010Susie BushSenior Women
2010Senior Women's team (Susie Bush, Sophie Crumly, Jess Franklin)Senior Women
2008Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17 Men

County Champions (click here for list of team members)
YearNameCategory
2017Veteran Women's teamVeteran Women
2016Jess FranklinVeteran Women
2016Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2016Veteran Women's teamVeteran Women
2015Izzy FryU15 Girls
2015Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2014Senior Men's teamSenior Men
2014Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2013Senior Men's teamSenior Men
2013Wayne LillisVeteran Men
2013Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2012Sophie CrumlySenior Women
2012Steve BarnesVeteran Men
2012Senior Men's teamSenior Men
2012Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2012Veteran Women's teamVeteran Women
2011Sophie CrumlySenior Women
2011Senior Men's teamSenior Men
2011Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2010Sophie CrumlySenior Women
2010Veteran Men's TeamVeteran Men
2009Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17 Men
2009Wayne LillisVeteran Men
2009U17 Men's teamU17 Men
2009Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men
2008Sophie CrumlyU20 Women
2008Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17 Men
2008U20 Women's teamU20 Women
2008U17 Men's teamU17 Men
2008Veteran Men's teamVeteran Men

Oxford Mail League Category Winners
YearNameCategory
2017Kitty Shepherd-CrossU15 Girls
2017Izzy FryU17 Women
2017Sophie CrumlySenior Women
2017Jess FranklinVet 35 Women
2017James CraggsSenior Men
2017Irwin FaircloughVet 60 Men
2017Senior Women's teamDivision 1
2017Senior Men's teamDivision 1
2016Charlotte CloverU17 Women
2016Yaz RyderU20 Women
2016Sophie CrumlySenior / Overall Women
2016Jess FranklinV35 Women
2016Sarah FowlerV55 Women
2016Women's TeamDivision 1
2016
Women's teamDivision 2
2015Izzy FryU15 Girls
2015Maisie JegerU11 Girls
2015U15 / U17 Girls teamU15 / U17 Girls
2014Sophie FowlerU20 Women
2014Susie BushSenior Women
2014Women's teamDivision 1
2013Izzy FryU13 Girls
2013Sarah FowlerV55 Women
2013Men's teamDivision 1
2012Sue van HuyssteenV45 Women
2012Sarah FowlerV55 Women
2012Women's teamDivision 1
2012Men's teamDivision 1
2011Susie BushSenior Women
2011Geoff AndersonV60 Men
2011Women's teamDivision 1
2011Men's teamDivision 1
2010Alex MuirU20 Men
2009Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17 Men
2009Wayne LillisV40 Men
2009U15 / U17 Boys' teamU15 / U17 Boys'
2008Marcus Bridger-WilkinsonU17 Men
2008Sophie CrumlyU20 Women
2007Sophie CrumlyU17 Women
2007Women's teamDivision 2
2007Men's teamDivision 3